Its.Ac.Id - Info its.ac.id

its.ac.id receives about 15,200 unique visitors and 55,632 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $80.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $51,012.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank its.ac.id is ranked number 26,575 in the world and 0.00304% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Surabaya, 08, Indonesia and links to network IP address 103.94.189.5. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - its.ac.id

Surabaya Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology. Bilingual: Indonesian - English.
Author: Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Beranda - Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
How did its.ac.id look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with its.ac.id in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is its.ac.id?

15.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
15,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
456,000
Pages per Visit:
3.66
Daily Pageviews:
55,632
Alexa Rank:
26,575 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00304%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
10:22
Bounce rate:
21.32%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
53.16%
Referral:
3.79%
Search:
42.75%
Social:
0.30%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 86.3%90.0%442
Korea, Republic of 4.0%3.3%9597
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%14953
United States 1.3%1.2%185875
United Kingdom 1.1%0.8%57436
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%25798
Singapore 0.5%0.2%22007

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
integra.its.ac.id
26.52%13.25%2.3
digilib.its.ac.id
17.46%4.99%1.3
id.its.ac.id
16.67%3.65%1.02
akademik3.its.ac.id
15.50%16.78%5.0
repository.its.ac.id
8.25%4.08%2.3
kepegawaian.its.ac.id
6.08%9.26%7.1
ejurnal.its.ac.id
5.09%1.89%1.7
its.ac.id
5.06%4.24%3.9
share.its.ac.id
4.55%5.42%5.5
webmail.its.ac.id
4.06%1.89%2.2
personal.its.ac.id
3.66%1.14%1.4
mail2.its.ac.id
3.62%1.10%1.4
careers.its.ac.id
2.75%2.67%4.5
eperkantoran.its.ac.id
2.56%3.22%5.8
sac.its.ac.id
2.42%2.28%4.4
if.its.ac.id
2.33%1.71%3.4
io.its.ac.id
1.99%0.72%2
iptek.its.ac.id
1.89%1.78%4.4
gmail.its.ac.id
1.63%0.35%1
mmt.its.ac.id
1.58%0.56%1.7
smits.its.ac.id
1.29%0.65%2.3
ee.its.ac.id
1.15%0.56%2.3
lpse.its.ac.id
1.04%1.37%6.2
keuangan.its.ac.id
0.90%1.53%7.9
chem.its.ac.id
0.88%0.23%1
beasiswa.its.ac.id
0.87%0.36%1.9
bahasa.its.ac.id
0.86%0.29%1.6
is.its.ac.id
0.83%0.31%1.8
sipmonev.its.ac.id
0.82%3.09%18
pasca.its.ac.id
0.76%0.37%2.3
ie.its.ac.id
0.73%0.28%2
e-aset.its.ac.id
0.68%2.31%16
me.its.ac.id
0.48%0.19%1.9
resits.its.ac.id
0.48%0.22%2.1
baak.its.ac.id
0.47%0.12%1
ejurnal2.its.ac.id
0.46%0.15%1.5
bpp.its.ac.id
0.45%0.13%1.3
lppm.its.ac.id
0.41%0.25%2.8
telematics.its.ac.id
0.40%0.18%2
ep.its.ac.id
0.39%0.16%1.9
chem-eng.its.ac.id
0.37%0.24%3
simpel.its.ac.id
0.32%1.26%18
papsi.its.ac.id
0.32%0.37%5.5
prospektus.its.ac.id
0.31%0.17%2.6
mathematics.its.ac.id
0.31%0.16%2.4
arsip.its.ac.id
0.24%0.09%1.8
physics.its.ac.id
0.23%0.12%2.4
adfs.its.ac.id
0.23%0.05%1.0
enviro.its.ac.id
0.23%0.08%1.6
jmmi.its.ac.id
0.21%0.06%1
statistics.its.ac.id
0.20%0.17%4
servicedesk.its.ac.id
0.20%0.16%4
arch.its.ac.id
0.19%0.10%2
material.its.ac.id
0.19%0.14%4
si.its.ac.id
0.18%0.06%1.4
unduh.its.ac.id
0.18%0.11%2.8
pwk.its.ac.id
0.17%0.14%3.7
ce.its.ac.id
0.16%0.06%2
coe.its.ac.id
0.16%0.06%1.7
library.its.ac.id
0.16%0.14%4.2
sbmptn.its.ac.id
0.15%0.05%2
na.its.ac.id
0.12%0.09%4
mastic.its.ac.id
0.10%0.06%3
geomatika.its.ac.id
0.10%0.10%5
bapegbiroumum.its.ac.id
0.10%0.11%5
fvokasi.its.ac.id
0.08%0.08%5
masjid.its.ac.id
0.06%0.09%7
bio.its.ac.id
0.05%0.05%4
OTHER
0%1.90%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush its.ac.id
SEMrush
Domain:
  its.ac.id
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is its.ac.id?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much its.ac.id can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$80.74
Monthly Revenue:
$2,422.20
Yearly Revenue:
$29,470.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Indonesia 50,069$61.58
United States 668$7.66
Korea, Republic of 1,836$4.26
Netherlands 668$3.40
United Kingdom 445$2.77
Taiwan 389$0.74
Singapore 111$0.33

How much money do its.ac.id lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$38.50
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,155.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,053.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,513
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
885,383
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,772,163
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Indonesia 29,040$35.72
United States 120$1.38
Netherlands 113$0.58
United Kingdom 71$0.44
Korea, Republic of 73$0.17
Taiwan 62$0.12
Singapore 32$0.10

How much is its.ac.id worth?

Website Value:
$51,012.53

Where is its.ac.id hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.94.189.5
ASN:
AS38331 
ISP:
Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember 
Server Location:
Surabaya
08
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 103.94.189.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does its.ac.id load?

Average Load Time:
(502 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3MiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/oke.jpg could save 1MiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/13774316_1704000449864438_30881061_n.jpg could save 121.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/logo.png could save 34.9KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-login.png could save 17.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/twitter.png could save 17.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-line.png could save 17.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-facebook.png could save 17.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-instagram.png could save 17.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-youtube.png could save 17.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/perpustakaan.png could save 17.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/ic_search_yellow.png could save 1,005B (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/ic_search_blue.png could save 975B (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/ic_close_yellow.png could save 953B (80% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.its.ac.id/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/owl.carousel.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/owl.theme.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/style.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/style-global.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/vc-custom-components.css,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/bower/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/jquery.fancybox.min.css
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/animate.min.css,wp-content/plugins/multisite-global-search/style.css
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.8

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://its.ac.id/
http://www.its.ac.id/
https://www.its.ac.id/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/ic_close_yellow.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/ic_search_blue.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/ic_search_yellow.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-instagram.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-line.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-login.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/logo-youtube.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/perpustakaan.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/slider_read.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/img/icons/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/custom.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/imagesloaded.pkgd.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/jquery-2.2.4.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/main.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/masonry.pkgd.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/packery.pkgd.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/00l.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/00m.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/04-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/07-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/13774316_1704000449864438_30881061_n.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/320530807.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Picture1-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/oke.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.min.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/owl.carousel.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/owl.theme.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/style.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/style-global.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/vc-custom-components.css,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/bower/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/jquery.fancybox.min.css (24 hours)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js,wp-content/plugins/its-dosen/js/vue.min.js,wp-content/plugins/its-dosen/js/script.js,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/bootstrap.min.js,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/owl.carousel.js,wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/js/jquery.fancybox.min.js,wp-content/plugins/bj-lazy-load/js/bj-lazy-load.min.js,wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/js/dist/js_composer_front.min.js,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/waypoints/waypoints.min.js (24 hours)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/bower/animate-css/animate.min.css,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer_tta.min.css (24 hours)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/vc_accordion/vc-accordion.min.js,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/vc-tta-autoplay/vc-tta-autoplay.min.js,wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/lib/vc_tabs/vc-tabs.min.js (24 hours)
https://www.its.ac.id/wp-content/plugins/bwp-minify/min/?f=wp-content/themes/ITS/assets/css/animate.min.css,wp-content/plugins/multisite-global-search/style.css (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.it…egories/agenda">Agenda</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.it…tegories/event">Event</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…er/itseurekatv"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

its.ac.id supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.its.ac.id
Organization: Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
Location: Surabaya, Jawa timur, ID
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Apr 6 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Apr 9 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

its.ac.id does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.3
Date: Fri, 05 Jan 2018 10:08:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Hyper-Cache: continue - no file
Set-Cookie: pll_language=ind; expires=Sat, 05-Jan-2019 10:08:32 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Location: https://www.its.ac.id/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.3
Date: Fri, 05 Jan 2018 10:08:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 83228
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Fri, 05 Jan 2018 07:49:05 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0, no-cache, no-transform
X-Hyper-Cache: hit - plain-https

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS olimpus.its.ac.id 3572
NS ns1.its.ac.id 3572
NS salwa.its.ac.id 3572

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-01
Domain Age:
20 years 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.paneldotid.com...
WHOIS.PANELDOTID.COM (c) .ID FREE WHOIS SERVER
Domain names in the .id domains can now be registered with
additional prerequirement and condition at https://pandi.or.id.
You can use this whois server for free.
Please use whois.paneldotid.com for whois query server.
---------------------------------------

Domain ID:PANDI-DO116530
Domain Name:ITS.AC.ID
Created On:01-Jan-1998 13:26:57 UTC
Last Updated On:16-Nov-2017 00:08:18 UTC
Expiration Date:01-Oct-2018 23:59:59 UTC
Status:ok
Registrant ID:0120454pr1
Registrant Name:Satriyo Wicaksono
Registrant Organization:ITS
Registrant Street1:Kampus ITS Sukolilo
Registrant City:Surabaya
Registrant State/Province:Jawa Timur
Registrant Postal Code:60111
Registrant Country:ID
Registrant Phone:+62.8123196381
Registrant email
Admin ID:0120454pr1
Admin Name:Satriyo Wicaksono
Admin Organization:ITS
Admin Street1:Kampus ITS Sukolilo
Admin City:Surabaya
Admin State/Province:Jawa Timur
Admin Postal Code:60111
Admin Country:ID
Admin Phone:+62.8123196381
Admin email
Tech ID:0120454pr1
Tech Name:Satriyo Wicaksono
Tech Organization:ITS
Tech Street1:Kampus ITS Sukolilo
Tech City:Surabaya
Tech State/Province:Jawa Timur
Tech Postal Code:60111
Tech Country:ID
Tech Phone:+62.8123196381
Tech email
Billing ID:0120454pr1
Billing Name:Satriyo Wicaksono
Billing Organization:ITS
Billing Street1:Kampus ITS Sukolilo
Billing City:Surabaya
Billing State/Province:Jawa Timur
Billing Postal Code:60111
Billing Country:ID
Billing Phone:+62.8123196381
Billing email
Sponsoring Registrar ID:digitalreg
Sponsoring Registrar Organization:Digital Registra
Sponsoring Registrar Postal Code:55281
Sponsoring Registrar Country:ID
Sponsoring Registrar Phone:0274882257
Name Server:NS1.ITS.AC.ID
Name Server:SALWA.ITS.AC.ID
Name Server:OLIMPUS.ITS.AC.ID
DNSSEC:Unsigned

---------------------------------------
NOTICE: This is a free service, please do not abuse this service.
If you feel this service is useful for you, please consider to donate.
All donations are vital to our continued operations.

This whois server for queries ONLY .ID domains.
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with its.ac.id in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
its.ac.id widget